uprns.io
UPRN

10014257035

Dukinfield, Tameside, North West · SK16 4XQ

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.4794962
Longitude-2.0928094
Easting393938
Northing398088

Identifiers

PostcodeSK16 4XQ
USRN39300406
Topographic TOIDosgb1000024868450
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000013324704
TownDukinfield

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth West
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictTameside
Administrative WardDukinfield
ParishTameside, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyAshton-under-Lyne
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaTameside 017E
Middle Layer Super Output AreaTameside 017
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaManchester
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Greater Manchester
NHS England RegionNorth West
NHS Health AuthorityNorth West
Primary Care TrustTameside and Glossop
Cancer AllianceGreater Manchester
Police Force AreaGreater Manchester
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionNorth West
ITL RegionTameside

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000001
Administrative DistrictE08000008
Administrative WardE05014528
ParishE43000162
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001070
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01006016
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001245
Output AreaE00030439
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33005791
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63008395
Travel to Work AreaE30000239
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000263
NHS England RegionE40000014
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000032
Police Force AreaE23000005
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000015
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000002
ITL RegionE08000008

Census best fit

Output AreaE00030439
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01006016
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001245

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10014257035

See the API reference for the full record schema.