uprns.io
UPRN

10014289570

Mealsgate, Cumberland, North West · CA7 1JP

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude54.7700128
Longitude-3.2291777
Easting321020
Northing542369

Identifiers

PostcodeCA7 1JP
USRN302916
Topographic TOIDosgb1000031669488
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005284654951
TownMealsgate

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth West
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictCumberland
Administrative WardThursby
ParishBoltons
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyPenrith and Solway
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaAllerdale 002A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaAllerdale 002
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaWorkington
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East and North Cumbria
NHS England RegionNorth East and Yorkshire
NHS Health AuthorityNorth West
Primary Care TrustCumbria Teaching
Cancer AllianceNorthern
Police Force AreaCumbria
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionNorth West
ITL RegionCumberland

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000063
Administrative WardE05014212
ParishE04002389
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001424
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01019083
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003966
Output AreaE00096437
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33007756
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000290
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000215
NHS England RegionE40000012
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000029
Police Force AreaE23000002
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000007
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000002
ITL RegionE06000063

Census best fit

Output AreaE00096437
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01019083
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003966

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10014289570

See the API reference for the full record schema.