uprns.io
UPRN

10014491846

Haltwhistle, Northumberland, North East · NE49 9AQ

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude54.9693323
Longitude-2.4622616
Easting370505
Northing563954

Identifiers

PostcodeNE49 9AQ
USRN41302789
Topographic TOIDosgb1000038266968
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000007138546
TownHaltwhistle

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth East
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictNorthumberland
Administrative WardHaltwhistle
ParishHaltwhistle
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyHexham
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaNorthumberland 037C
Middle Layer Super Output AreaNorthumberland 037
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaHexham
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East and North Cumbria
NHS England RegionNorth East and Yorkshire
NHS Health AuthorityNorth East
Primary Care TrustNorthumberland
Cancer AllianceNorthern
Police Force AreaNorthumbria
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionNorth East
ITL RegionNorthumberland

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000057
Administrative WardE05016114
ParishE04010789
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001285
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01027486
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005728
Output AreaE00139886
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33002160
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRLF1
Built-up AreaE63007186
Travel to Work AreaE30000064
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000130
NHS England RegionE40000012
NHS Health AuthorityE18000001
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000029
Police Force AreaE23000007
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000025
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000001
ITL RegionE06000057

Census best fit

Output AreaE00139886
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01027486
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005728

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10014491846

See the API reference for the full record schema.