uprns.io
UPRN

10015407157

West Tarring, Worthing, South East · BN14 7AP

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude50.8212465
Longitude-0.3795059
Easting514241
Northing103663

Identifiers

PostcodeBN14 7AP
USRN45100097
Topographic TOIDosgb1000001826507825
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000030168788
TownWest Tarring

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth East
Administrative CountyWest Sussex
Administrative DistrictWorthing
Administrative WardGaisford
ParishWorthing, unparished area
County Electoral DivisionBroadwater
Parliamentary ConstituencyEast Worthing and Shoreham
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaWorthing 008B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaWorthing 008
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaWorthing
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Surrey and Sussex
NHS England RegionSouth East
NHS Health AuthoritySouth East Coast
Primary Care TrustWest Sussex
Cancer AllianceSurrey and Sussex
Police Force AreaSussex
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionSouth East
ITL RegionWorthing

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000032
Administrative DistrictE07000229
Administrative WardE05007696
ParishE43000150
County Electoral DivisionE58001661
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001218
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01031796
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006628
Output AreaE00162159
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33045297
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63013691
Travel to Work AreaE30000292
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000265
NHS England RegionE40000005
NHS Health AuthorityE18000008
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000036
Police Force AreaE23000033
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000044
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000008
ITL RegionE07000229

Census best fit

Output AreaE00162159
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01031796
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006628

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10015407157

See the API reference for the full record schema.