uprns.io
UPRN

10015424894

Silloth, Cumberland, North West · CA7 4AW

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude54.8687334
Longitude-3.3893589
Easting310933
Northing553546

Identifiers

PostcodeCA7 4AW
USRN303402
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005169387664
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005303170409
TownSilloth

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth West
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictCumberland
Administrative WardSolway Coast
ParishSilloth-on-Solway
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyPenrith and Solway
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaAllerdale 001A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaAllerdale 001
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaCarlisle
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East and North Cumbria
NHS England RegionNorth East and Yorkshire
NHS Health AuthorityNorth West
Primary Care TrustCumbria Teaching
Cancer AllianceNorthern
Police Force AreaCumbria
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionNorth West
ITL RegionCumberland

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000063
Administrative WardE05014210
ParishE04013030
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001424
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01019126
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003965
Output AreaE00096672
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33007745
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRLF1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaK01000010
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000215
NHS England RegionE40000012
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000029
Police Force AreaE23000002
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000007
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000002
ITL RegionE06000063

Census best fit

Output AreaE00096672
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01019126
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003965

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10015424894

See the API reference for the full record schema.