uprns.io
UPRN

10015735334

Yelland, North Devon, South West · EX31 3HB

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.0660821
Longitude-4.1661444
Easting248320
Northing131872

Identifiers

PostcodeEX31 3HB
USRN27504258
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000336819117
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005119692041
TownYelland

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth West
Administrative CountyDevon
Administrative DistrictNorth Devon
Administrative WardFremington
ParishFremington
County Electoral DivisionFremington Rural
Parliamentary ConstituencyNorth Devon
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaNorth Devon 011B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaNorth Devon 011
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaBarnstaple
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Devon
NHS England RegionSouth West
NHS Health AuthoritySouth West
Primary Care TrustDevon
Cancer AlliancePeninsula
Police Force AreaDevon & Cornwall
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionSouth West
ITL RegionNorth Devon

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000008
Administrative DistrictE07000043
Administrative WardE05012427
ParishE04003096
County Electoral DivisionE58000279
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001552
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01020119
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004185
Output AreaE00101879
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33049055
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSF1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000162
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000230
NHS England RegionE40000006
NHS Health AuthorityE18000010
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000014
Police Force AreaE23000035
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000016
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000009
ITL RegionE07000043

Census best fit

Output AreaE00101820
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01020106
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004185

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10015735334

See the API reference for the full record schema.