uprns.io
UPRN

10015746966

New Swannington, North West Leicestershire, East Midlands · LE67 5DQ

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.7394975
Longitude-1.3780181
Easting442090
Northing315942

Identifiers

PostcodeLE67 5DQ
USRN28500230
Topographic TOIDosgb1000026413133
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005303707952
TownNew Swannington

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative CountyLeicestershire
Administrative DistrictNorth West Leicestershire
Administrative WardThornborough
ParishWhitwick
County Electoral DivisionWhitwick
Parliamentary ConstituencyNorth West Leicestershire
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaNorth West Leicestershire 004B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaNorth West Leicestershire 004
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLeicester
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityEast Midlands
Primary Care TrustLeicestershire County and Rutland
Cancer AllianceEast Midlands
Police Force AreaLeicestershire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEast Midlands
ITL RegionNorth West Leicestershire

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000018
Administrative DistrictE07000134
Administrative WardE05010124
ParishE04005566
County Electoral DivisionE58000884
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001404
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025965
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005400
Output AreaE00170707
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33016541
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000230
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000201
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000004
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000031
Police Force AreaE23000021
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000021
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE07000134

Census best fit

Output AreaE00170707
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025965
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005400

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10015746966

See the API reference for the full record schema.