uprns.io
UPRN

10015775679

Galleyend, Chelmsford, East of England · CM2 8NP

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.7039291
Longitude0.4832165
Easting571684
Northing203494

Identifiers

PostcodeCM2 8NP
USRN6602193
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000019394347
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000027926775
TownGalleyend

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast of England
Administrative CountyEssex
Administrative DistrictChelmsford
Administrative WardGalleywood
ParishGalleywood
County Electoral DivisionGreat Baddow
Parliamentary ConstituencyMaldon
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaChelmsford 017D
Middle Layer Super Output AreaChelmsford 017
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaChelmsford
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Essex
NHS England RegionEast of England
NHS Health AuthorityEast of England
Primary Care TrustMid Essex
Cancer AllianceEast of England
Police Force AreaEssex
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEastern
ITL RegionChelmsford

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000012
Administrative DistrictE07000070
Administrative WardE05015472
ParishE04003956
County Electoral DivisionE58000432
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001351
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01021555
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004501
Output AreaE00109493
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33026549
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63011650
Travel to Work AreaE30000188
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000106
NHS England RegionE40000013
NHS Health AuthorityE18000007
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000035
Police Force AreaE23000028
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000056
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000006
ITL RegionE07000070

Census best fit

Output AreaE00109494
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01021555
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004501

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10015775679

See the API reference for the full record schema.