uprns.io
UPRN

10015808940

Breightmet, Bolton, North West · BL2 5PB

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.5863688
Longitude-2.3757988
Easting375220
Northing410040

Identifiers

PostcodeBL2 5PB
USRN3402852
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000210800752
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000009332670
TownBreightmet

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth West
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictBolton
Administrative WardBreightmet
ParishBolton, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyBolton North East
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaBolton 013D
Middle Layer Super Output AreaBolton 013
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaManchester
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Greater Manchester
NHS England RegionNorth West
NHS Health AuthorityNorth West
Primary Care TrustBolton Teaching
Cancer AllianceGreater Manchester
Police Force AreaGreater Manchester
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionNorth West
ITL RegionBolton

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000001
Administrative DistrictE08000002
Administrative WardE05014161
ParishE43000156
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001144
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01004795
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000996
Output AreaE00024282
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33004857
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000239
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000016
NHS England RegionE40000014
NHS Health AuthorityE18000003
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000032
Police Force AreaE23000005
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000015
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000002
ITL RegionE08000002

Census best fit

Output AreaE00025305
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01005005
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001030

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10015808940

See the API reference for the full record schema.