uprns.io
UPRN

10023014736

Bury End, Wychavon, West Midlands · WR12 7LL

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.0338091
Longitude-1.842022
Easting410934
Northing237278

Identifiers

PostcodeWR12 7LL
USRN45400530
Topographic TOIDosgb1000021131641
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000019207206
TownBury End

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionWest Midlands
Administrative CountyWorcestershire
Administrative DistrictWychavon
Administrative WardBroadway, Sedgeberrow & Childswickham
ParishBroadway
County Electoral DivisionBroadway
Parliamentary ConstituencyDroitwich and Evesham
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaWychavon 018A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaWychavon 018
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaEvesham
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Herefordshire and Worcestershire
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityWest Midlands
Primary Care TrustWorcestershire
Cancer AllianceWest Midlands
Police Force AreaWest Mercia
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionWest Midlands
ITL RegionWychavon

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000034
Administrative DistrictE07000238
Administrative WardE05015445
ParishE04010370
County Electoral DivisionE58001928
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001203
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01032351
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006765
Output AreaE00165002
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33023145
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSF1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000205
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000236
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000005
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000007
Police Force AreaE23000016
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000038
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000005
ITL RegionE07000238

Census best fit

Output AreaE00165002
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01032351
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006765

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10023014736

See the API reference for the full record schema.