uprns.io
UPRN

10023205837

Broomhill, Yorkshire and The Humber

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.5114493
Longitude-1.3701924
Easting441864
Northing401823

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN32604034
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000086692188
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000010721677
TownBroomhill

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000003
Administrative DistrictE08000018
Administrative WardE05013003
ParishE43000172
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001436
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01007695
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001578
Output AreaE00038973
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33010999
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63008339
Travel to Work AreaE30000004
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000141
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000003
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000011
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000054
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000003
ITL RegionE08000018

Census best fit

Output AreaE00038973
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01007695
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001578

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10023205837

See the API reference for the full record schema.