uprns.io
UPRN

10023497958

Shirley, Birmingham, West Midlands · B28 9JA

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.4207525
Longitude-1.8347165
Easting411337
Northing280318

Identifiers

PostcodeB28 9JA
USRN2706927
Topographic TOIDosgb1000002043436667
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000019710100
TownShirley

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionWest Midlands
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictBirmingham
Administrative WardHall Green South
ParishBirmingham, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyBirmingham Hall Green and Moseley
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaBirmingham 108D
Middle Layer Super Output AreaBirmingham 108
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaBirmingham
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Birmingham and Solihull
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityWest Midlands
Primary Care TrustSouth Birmingham
Cancer AllianceWest Midlands
Police Force AreaWest Midlands
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionWest Midlands
ITL RegionBirmingham

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000005
Administrative DistrictE08000025
Administrative WardE05011140
ParishE43000250
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001094
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01009036
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001934
Output AreaE00045898
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33020402
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63010038
Travel to Work AreaE30000169
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000258
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000005
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000007
Police Force AreaE23000014
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000012
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000005
ITL RegionE08000025

Census best fit

Output AreaE00165815
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01032589
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006807

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10023497958

See the API reference for the full record schema.