uprns.io
UPRN

10023756784

Shottery, Stratford-on-Avon, West Midlands · CV37 9YS

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.1846121
Longitude-1.7306739
Easting418510
Northing254073

Identifiers

PostcodeCV37 9YS
USRN38302637
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005332528071
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005332528136
TownShottery

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionWest Midlands
Administrative CountyWarwickshire
Administrative DistrictStratford-on-Avon
Administrative WardStratford Shottery
ParishStratford-upon-Avon
County Electoral DivisionStratford West
Parliamentary ConstituencyStratford-on-Avon
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaStratford-on-Avon 011B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaStratford-on-Avon 011
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLeamington Spa
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Coventry and Warwickshire
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityWest Midlands
Primary Care TrustWarwickshire
Cancer AllianceWest Midlands
Police Force AreaWarwickshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionWest Midlands
ITL RegionStratford-on-Avon

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000031
Administrative DistrictE07000221
Administrative WardE05015141
ParishE04012358
County Electoral DivisionE58001554
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001309
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01031233
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006514
Output AreaE00159241
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33022708
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000228
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000251
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000010
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000007
Police Force AreaE23000017
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000006
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000005
ITL RegionE07000221

Census best fit

Output AreaE00172291
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01031188
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006510

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10023756784

See the API reference for the full record schema.