uprns.io
UPRN

10023772461

Woodford Green, Redbridge, London · IG8 7DD

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.6045591
Longitude0.0351133
Easting541032
Northing191486

Identifiers

PostcodeIG8 7DD
USRN22305330
Topographic TOIDosgb1000006953141
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000031188652
TownWoodford Green

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionLondon
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictRedbridge
Administrative WardBridge
ParishRedbridge, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyChingford and Woodford Green
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaRedbridge 004A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaRedbridge 004
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLondon
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East London
NHS England RegionLondon
NHS Health AuthorityLondon
Primary Care TrustRedbridge
Cancer AllianceNorth East London
Police Force AreaMetropolitan Police
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionLondon
ITL RegionRedbridge

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE13000002
Administrative DistrictE09000026
Administrative WardE05011249
ParishE43000216
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001167
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01003654
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000754
Output AreaE00018440
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33035638
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63011927
Travel to Work AreaE30000234
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000255
NHS England RegionE40000003
NHS Health AuthorityE18000007
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000028
Police Force AreaE23000001
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000051
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000007
ITL RegionE09000026

Census best fit

Output AreaE00018440
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01003654
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000754

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10023772461

See the API reference for the full record schema.