uprns.io
UPRN

10023825837

Leicester Forest West, Blaby, East Midlands · LE9 9RE

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.6013723
Longitude-1.2747115
Easting449219
Northing300643

Identifiers

PostcodeLE9 9RE
USRN17401864
Topographic TOIDosgb1000002100711493
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005140931399
TownLeicester Forest West

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative CountyLeicestershire
Administrative DistrictBlaby
Administrative WardFosse Normanton
ParishLeicester Forest West
County Electoral DivisionGlenfields, Kirby Muxloe & Leicester Forests
Parliamentary ConstituencySouth Leicestershire
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaBlaby 003E
Middle Layer Super Output AreaBlaby 003
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLeicester
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityEast Midlands
Primary Care TrustLeicestershire County and Rutland
Cancer AllianceEast Midlands
Police Force AreaLeicestershire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEast Midlands
ITL RegionBlaby

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000018
Administrative DistrictE07000129
Administrative WardE05015267
ParishE04005504
County Electoral DivisionE58000863
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001288
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025873
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005381
Output AreaE00131306
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33016442
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000230
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000201
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000004
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000031
Police Force AreaE23000021
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000021
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE07000129

Census best fit

Output AreaE00131306
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025873
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005381

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10023825837

See the API reference for the full record schema.