uprns.io
UPRN

10023880019

Greenholme, Westmorland and Furness, North West · CA10 3TA

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude54.4404736
Longitude-2.6178511
Easting360026
Northing505182

Identifiers

PostcodeCA10 3TA
USRN13501189
Topographic TOIDosgb1000002036510928
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000007102823
TownGreenholme

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth West
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictWestmorland and Furness
Administrative WardKirkby Stephen and Tebay
ParishOrton
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyWestmorland and Lonsdale
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaEden 007D
Middle Layer Super Output AreaEden 007
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaPenrith
National ParkLake District
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East and North Cumbria
NHS England RegionNorth East and Yorkshire
NHS Health AuthorityNorth West
Primary Care TrustCumbria Teaching
Cancer AllianceNorthern
Police Force AreaCumbria
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionNorth West
ITL RegionWestmorland and Furness

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000064
Administrative WardE05014245
ParishE04002575
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001580
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01019325
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004014
Output AreaE00097668
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33007998
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSF1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000106
National ParkE26000011
Sub-ICB LocationE38000215
NHS England RegionE40000012
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000029
Police Force AreaE23000002
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000007
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000002
ITL RegionE06000064

Census best fit

Output AreaE00097668
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01019325
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004014

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10023880019

See the API reference for the full record schema.