uprns.io
UPRN

10023913060

Purton End, Uttlesford, East of England · CB11 3JS

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.0081563
Longitude0.2506942
Easting554573
Northing236804

Identifiers

PostcodeCB11 3JS
USRN41400384
Topographic TOIDosgb1000010254956
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005284778081
TownPurton End

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast of England
Administrative CountyEssex
Administrative DistrictUttlesford
Administrative WardSaffron Walden Shire
ParishSaffron Walden
County Electoral DivisionSaffron Walden
Parliamentary ConstituencyNorth West Essex
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaUttlesford 002G
Middle Layer Super Output AreaUttlesford 002
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaCambridge
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Essex
NHS England RegionEast of England
NHS Health AuthorityEast of England
Primary Care TrustWest Essex
Cancer AllianceEast of England
Police Force AreaEssex
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEastern
ITL RegionUttlesford

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000012
Administrative DistrictE07000077
Administrative WardE05009925
ParishE04013412
County Electoral DivisionE58000454
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001402
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01022082
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004592
Output AreaE00188137
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33026980
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUF1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000186
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000197
NHS England RegionE40000013
NHS Health AuthorityE18000006
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000035
Police Force AreaE23000028
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000056
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000006
ITL RegionE07000077

Census best fit

Output AreaE00188137
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01022082
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004592

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10023913060

See the API reference for the full record schema.