uprns.io
UPRN

10023985234

Daybrook, Gedling, East Midlands · NG5 8NE

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.0074027
Longitude-1.1451297
Easting457459
Northing345905

Identifiers

PostcodeNG5 8NE
USRN15021983
Topographic TOIDosgb1000023079734
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005310913514
TownDaybrook

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative CountyNottinghamshire
Administrative DistrictGedling
Administrative WardDaybrook
ParishGedling, unparished area
County Electoral DivisionArnold South
Parliamentary ConstituencyGedling
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaGedling 006C
Middle Layer Super Output AreaGedling 006
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaNottingham
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityEast Midlands
Primary Care TrustNottinghamshire County Teaching
Cancer AllianceEast Midlands
Police Force AreaNottinghamshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEast Midlands
ITL RegionGedling

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000018
Administrative WardE05012273
ParishE43000016
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001411
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01032621
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006834
Output AreaE00069852
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33018000
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63009088
Travel to Work AreaE30000249
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000243
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000004
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000031
Police Force AreaE23000019
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000045
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE06000018

Census best fit

Output AreaE00069852
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01032621
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006834

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10023985234

See the API reference for the full record schema.