uprns.io
UPRN

10024149539

Ordsall, Manchester, North West · M15 4GQ

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.4728878
Longitude-2.2630341
Easting382638
Northing397381

Identifiers

PostcodeM15 4GQ
USRN24525224
Topographic TOIDosgb1000002517027414
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005308107323
TownOrdsall

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth West
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictManchester
Administrative WardHulme
ParishManchester, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyManchester Rusholme
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaManchester 059B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaManchester 059
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaManchester
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Greater Manchester
NHS England RegionNorth West
NHS Health AuthorityNorth West
Primary Care TrustManchester Teaching
Cancer AllianceGreater Manchester
Police Force AreaGreater Manchester
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionNorth West
ITL RegionManchester

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000001
Administrative DistrictE08000006
Administrative WardE05013031
ParishE43000157
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001353
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01033660
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006916
Output AreaE00176035
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33008937
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63008401
Travel to Work AreaE30000239
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000217
NHS England RegionE40000014
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000032
Police Force AreaE23000005
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000015
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000002
ITL RegionE08000006

Census best fit

Output AreaE00176035
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01033660
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006916

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10024149539

See the API reference for the full record schema.