uprns.io
UPRN

10024289640

Porters Town, East of England

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.5405705
Longitude0.7161903
Easting588455
Northing185904

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN37100461
Topographic TOIDosgb1000001820107148
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000030375214
TownPorters Town

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast of England
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000033
Administrative WardE05002225
ParishE43000028
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001501
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01034096
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003288
Output AreaE00080386
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33025396
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63011939
Travel to Work AreaE30000268
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000168
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000006
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000028
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000056
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000006
ITL RegionE06000033

Census best fit

Output AreaE00080386
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01034096
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003288

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10024289640

See the API reference for the full record schema.