uprns.io
UPRN

10024318553

Tenbury Wells, Malvern Hills, West Midlands · WR15 8DD

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.3016635
Longitude-2.5904362
Easting359835
Northing267223

Identifiers

PostcodeWR15 8DD
USRN24407266
Topographic TOIDosgb1000002586069006
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005226521197
TownTenbury Wells

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionWest Midlands
Administrative CountyWorcestershire
Administrative DistrictMalvern Hills
Administrative WardTenbury
ParishTenbury
County Electoral DivisionTenbury
Parliamentary ConstituencyWest Worcestershire
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaMalvern Hills 001D
Middle Layer Super Output AreaMalvern Hills 001
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLudlow
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Herefordshire and Worcestershire
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityWest Midlands
Primary Care TrustWorcestershire
Cancer AllianceWest Midlands
Police Force AreaWest Mercia
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionWest Midlands
ITL RegionMalvern Hills

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000051
Administrative WardE05016030
ParishE04010346
County Electoral DivisionE58001969
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001579
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01032214
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006710
Output AreaE00164321
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33022902
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRLF1
Built-up AreaE63010351
Travel to Work AreaE30000236
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000236
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000005
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000007
Police Force AreaE23000016
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000038
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000005
ITL RegionE06000051

Census best fit

Output AreaE00164321
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01032214
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006710

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10024318553

See the API reference for the full record schema.