uprns.io
UPRN

10024674491

Meeth, West Devon, South West · EX19 8SN

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude50.8480281
Longitude-4.0595312
Easting255112
Northing107412

Identifiers

PostcodeEX19 8SN
USRN43104064
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000327607353
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005282419841
TownMeeth

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth West
Administrative CountyDevon
Administrative DistrictWest Devon
Administrative WardExbourne
ParishIddesleigh
County Electoral DivisionHatherleigh & Chagford
Parliamentary ConstituencyCentral Devon
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaWest Devon 001A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaWest Devon 001
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaExeter
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Devon
NHS England RegionSouth West
NHS Health AuthoritySouth West
Primary Care TrustDevon
Cancer AlliancePeninsula
Police Force AreaDevon & Cornwall
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionSouth West
ITL RegionWest Devon

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000008
Administrative DistrictE07000047
Administrative WardE05010558
ParishE04003337
County Electoral DivisionE58000280
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001155
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01020321
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004229
Output AreaE00102956
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33049304
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSF1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000181
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000230
NHS England RegionE40000006
NHS Health AuthorityE18000010
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000014
Police Force AreaE23000035
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000016
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000009
ITL RegionE07000047

Census best fit

Output AreaE00102956
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01020321
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004229

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10024674491

See the API reference for the full record schema.