uprns.io
UPRN

10024843846

Pamington, Tewkesbury, West Midlands · GL20 8JR

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.99206
Longitude-2.0696604
Easting395313
Northing232625

Identifiers

PostcodeGL20 8JR
USRN40100655
Topographic TOIDosgb1000002076653085
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005286018995
TownPamington

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionWest Midlands
Administrative CountyGloucestershire
Administrative DistrictTewkesbury
Administrative WardNorthway
ParishNorthway
County Electoral DivisionTewkesbury East
Parliamentary ConstituencyTewkesbury
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaTewkesbury 001B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaTewkesbury 001
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaCheltenham
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Gloucestershire
NHS England RegionSouth West
NHS Health AuthoritySouth West
Primary Care TrustGloucestershire
Cancer AllianceSomerset, Wiltshire, Avon and Gloucestershire
Police Force AreaGloucestershire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionSouth West
ITL RegionTewkesbury

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000034
Administrative DistrictE07000238
Administrative WardE05015443
ParishE04004414
County Electoral DivisionE58002035
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001542
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01022453
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004669
Output AreaE00114163
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33050047
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000189
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000062
NHS England RegionE40000006
NHS Health AuthorityE18000010
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000033
Police Force AreaE23000037
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000011
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000005
ITL RegionE07000238

Census best fit

Output AreaE00114163
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01022453
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004669

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10024843846

See the API reference for the full record schema.