uprns.io
UPRN

10024893926

Bourton, Vale of White Horse, South East · SN6 8JH

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.5700511
Longitude-1.6462073
Easting424616
Northing185746

Identifiers

PostcodeSN6 8JH
USRN41600426
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000142688792
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005234080942
TownBourton

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth East
Administrative CountyOxfordshire
Administrative DistrictVale of White Horse
Administrative WardWatchfield & Shrivenham
ParishBourton
County Electoral DivisionShrivenham
Parliamentary ConstituencyWitney
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaVale of White Horse 016B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaVale of White Horse 016
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaSwindon
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire
NHS England RegionSouth West
NHS Health AuthoritySouth Central
Primary Care TrustSwindon
Cancer AllianceSomerset, Wiltshire, Avon and Gloucestershire
Police Force AreaThames Valley
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionSouth East
ITL RegionVale of White Horse

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000025
Administrative DistrictE07000180
Administrative WardE05012980
ParishE04001085
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001217
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01015548
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003219
Output AreaE00078623
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33048279
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000276
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000231
NHS England RegionE40000006
NHS Health AuthorityE18000010
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000033
Police Force AreaE23000038
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000033
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000008
ITL RegionE07000180

Census best fit

Output AreaE00078623
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01015548
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003219

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10024893926

See the API reference for the full record schema.