uprns.io
UPRN

10024896601

Brick Hill, Windsor and Maidenhead, South East · SL5 0HY

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.3853975
Longitude-0.6165944
Easting496363
Northing166058

Identifiers

PostcodeSL5 0HY
USRN44400330
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000144020782
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000023256768
TownBrick Hill

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth East
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictWindsor and Maidenhead
Administrative WardSunningdale & Cheapside
ParishSunningdale
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyWindsor
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaWindsor and Maidenhead 018A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaWindsor and Maidenhead 018
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaReading
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Thames Valley
NHS England RegionSouth East
NHS Health AuthoritySouth Central
Primary Care TrustBerkshire East
Cancer AllianceThames Valley
Police Force AreaThames Valley
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionSouth East
ITL RegionWindsor and Maidenhead

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000040
Administrative WardE05012512
ParishE04009580
County Electoral DivisionE58001464
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001532
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01030763
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006416
Output AreaE00156881
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33044539
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000212
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000264
NHS England RegionE40000005
NHS Health AuthorityE18000008
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000037
Police Force AreaE23000031
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000046
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000008
ITL RegionE06000040

Census best fit

Output AreaE00156881
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01030763
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006416

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10024896601

See the API reference for the full record schema.