uprns.io
UPRN

10024909700

Brackenthwaite, Cumberland, North West · CA8 9NG

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude54.8594574
Longitude-2.6233248
Easting360085
Northing551807

Identifiers

PostcodeCA8 9NG
USRN28808129
Topographic TOIDosgb1000002036692990
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005284655973
TownBrackenthwaite

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth West
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictCumberland
Administrative WardCorby and Hayton
ParishCastle Carrock
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyCarlisle
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaCarlisle 007A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaCarlisle 007
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaCarlisle
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East and North Cumbria
NHS England RegionNorth East and Yorkshire
NHS Health AuthorityNorth West
Primary Care TrustCumbria Teaching
Cancer AllianceNorthern
Police Force AreaCumbria
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionNorth West
ITL RegionCumberland

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000064
Administrative WardE05014217
ParishE04002453
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001152
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01019219
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003993
Output AreaE00097138
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33007882
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaK01000010
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000215
NHS England RegionE40000012
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000029
Police Force AreaE23000002
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000007
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000002
ITL RegionE06000064

Census best fit

Output AreaE00097138
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01019219
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003993

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10024909700

See the API reference for the full record schema.