uprns.io
UPRN

10024914245

Shawforth, Rossendale, North West · OL13 9XF

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.696364
Longitude-2.1573556
Easting389708
Northing422224

Identifiers

PostcodeOL13 9XF
USRN5305335
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000218079234
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005324164392
TownShawforth

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth West
Administrative CountyLancashire
Administrative DistrictRossendale
Administrative WardWhitworth
ParishWhitworth
County Electoral DivisionWhitworth & Bacup
Parliamentary ConstituencyRossendale and Darwen
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaRossendale 009A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaRossendale 009
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaManchester
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Lancashire and South Cumbria
NHS England RegionNorth West
NHS Health AuthorityNorth West
Primary Care TrustEast Lancashire Teaching
Cancer AllianceLancashire and South Cumbria
Police Force AreaLancashire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionNorth West
ITL RegionRossendale

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000017
Administrative DistrictE07000125
Administrative WardE05015826
ParishE04005291
County Electoral DivisionE58000830
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001450
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025359
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005286
Output AreaE00128713
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33008655
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000239
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000050
NHS England RegionE40000014
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000018
Police Force AreaE23000003
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000019
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000002
ITL RegionE07000125

Census best fit

Output AreaE00128713
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025359
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005286

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10024914245

See the API reference for the full record schema.