uprns.io
UPRN

10024926853

Hungarton, Harborough, East Midlands · LE7 9JB

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.6820457
Longitude-0.9592596
Easting470454
Northing309878

Identifiers

PostcodeLE7 9JB
USRN6502723
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000096233344
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000015536212
TownHungarton

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative CountyLeicestershire
Administrative DistrictHarborough
Administrative WardThurnby & Houghton
ParishHungarton
County Electoral DivisionLaunde
Parliamentary ConstituencyRutland and Stamford
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaHarborough 002C
Middle Layer Super Output AreaHarborough 002
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLeicester
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityEast Midlands
Primary Care TrustLeicestershire County and Rutland
Cancer AllianceEast Midlands
Police Force AreaLeicestershire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEast Midlands
ITL RegionHarborough

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000018
Administrative DistrictE07000133
Administrative WardE05005499
ParishE04005388
County Electoral DivisionE58000883
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001357
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025730
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005359
Output AreaE00130553
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33016333
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000230
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000051
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000004
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000031
Police Force AreaE23000021
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000021
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE07000133

Census best fit

Output AreaE00130553
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025730
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005359

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10024926853

See the API reference for the full record schema.