uprns.io
UPRN

10025122498

Gambles Green, Chelmsford, East of England · CM3 3NF

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.7926254
Longitude0.5263742
Easting574324
Northing213459

Identifiers

PostcodeCM3 3NF
USRN6600183
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000019774216
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000027871614
TownGambles Green

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast of England
Administrative CountyEssex
Administrative DistrictChelmsford
Administrative WardBoreham and The Leighs
ParishGreat and Little Leighs
County Electoral DivisionBroomfield and Writtle
Parliamentary ConstituencyNorth West Essex
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaChelmsford 001A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaChelmsford 001
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaChelmsford
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Essex
NHS England RegionEast of England
NHS Health AuthorityEast of England
Primary Care TrustMid Essex
Cancer AllianceEast of England
Police Force AreaEssex
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEastern
ITL RegionChelmsford

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000012
Administrative DistrictE07000070
Administrative WardE05004098
ParishE04013166
County Electoral DivisionE58000419
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001402
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01021537
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004489
Output AreaE00109406
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33023914
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000188
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000106
NHS England RegionE40000013
NHS Health AuthorityE18000006
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000035
Police Force AreaE23000028
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000056
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000006
ITL RegionE07000070

Census best fit

Output AreaE00109406
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01021537
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004489

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10025122498

See the API reference for the full record schema.