uprns.io
UPRN

10025123887

Rank's Green, Chelmsford, East of England · CM3 1PU

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.8378144
Longitude0.5332652
Easting574624
Northing218500

Identifiers

PostcodeCM3 1PU
USRN3907270
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000019777446
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005282280287
TownRank's Green

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast of England
Administrative CountyEssex
Administrative DistrictChelmsford
Administrative WardBoreham and The Leighs
ParishGreat and Little Leighs
County Electoral DivisionBroomfield and Writtle
Parliamentary ConstituencyNorth West Essex
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaChelmsford 001A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaChelmsford 001
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaChelmsford
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Essex
NHS England RegionEast of England
NHS Health AuthorityEast of England
Primary Care TrustMid Essex
Cancer AllianceEast of England
Police Force AreaEssex
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEastern
ITL RegionChelmsford

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000012
Administrative DistrictE07000067
Administrative WardE05012964
ParishE04003894
County Electoral DivisionE58000469
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001590
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01021348
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004463
Output AreaE00108437
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33026369
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000188
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000106
NHS England RegionE40000013
NHS Health AuthorityE18000006
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000035
Police Force AreaE23000028
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000056
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000006
ITL RegionE07000067

Census best fit

Output AreaE00108437
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01021348
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004463

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10025123887

See the API reference for the full record schema.