uprns.io
UPRN

10025151106

Rainham, London

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.5123035
Longitude0.1842637
Easting551666
Northing181525

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN21310079
Topographic TOIDosgb1000001815116284
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000030101299
TownRainham

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionLondon
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE13000002
Administrative DistrictE09000016
Administrative WardE05013967
ParishE43000206
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001189
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01002344
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000492
Output AreaE00011695
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33029916
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000234
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000255
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000007
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000001
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000051
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000007
ITL RegionE09000016

Census best fit

Output AreaE00011695
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01002344
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000492

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10025151106

See the API reference for the full record schema.