uprns.io
UPRN

10025208731

Capel, Mole Valley, South East · RH5 5JL

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.1341956
Longitude-0.3211578
Easting517558
Northing138554

Identifiers

PostcodeRH5 5JL
USRN25900604
Topographic TOIDosgb1000001826931280
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005287574277
TownCapel

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth East
Administrative CountySurrey
Administrative DistrictMole Valley
Administrative WardCapel, Leigh, Newdigate & Charlwood
ParishCapel
County Electoral DivisionDorking Rural
Parliamentary ConstituencyDorking and Horley
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaMole Valley 012A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaMole Valley 012
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaCrawley
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Surrey and Sussex
NHS England RegionSouth East
NHS Health AuthoritySouth East Coast
Primary Care TrustSurrey
Cancer AllianceSurrey and Sussex
Police Force AreaSurrey
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionSouth East
ITL RegionMole Valley

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000032
Administrative DistrictE07000227
Administrative WardE05011822
ParishE04009568
County Electoral DivisionE58001475
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001294
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01031658
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006590
Output AreaE00161446
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33039326
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000196
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000265
NHS England RegionE40000005
NHS Health AuthorityE18000007
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000036
Police Force AreaE23000033
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000044
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000008
ITL RegionE07000227

Census best fit

Output AreaE00155705
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01030529
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006373

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10025208731

See the API reference for the full record schema.