uprns.io
UPRN

10025221468

Felpham, Arun, South East · PO22 8QU

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude50.7932627
Longitude-0.6435414
Easting495700
Northing100177

Identifiers

PostcodePO22 8QU
USRN1100087
Topographic TOIDosgb1000016642234
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005251175374
TownFelpham

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth East
Administrative CountyWest Sussex
Administrative DistrictArun
Administrative WardFelpham West
ParishFelpham
County Electoral DivisionFelpham
Parliamentary ConstituencyBognor Regis and Littlehampton
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaArun 015D
Middle Layer Super Output AreaArun 015
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaChichester and Bognor Regis
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Surrey and Sussex
NHS England RegionSouth East
NHS Health AuthoritySouth East Coast
Primary Care TrustWest Sussex
Cancer AllianceSurrey and Sussex
Police Force AreaSussex
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionSouth East
ITL RegionArun

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000032
Administrative DistrictE07000224
Administrative WardE05009810
ParishE04012978
County Electoral DivisionE58001623
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001108
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01031420
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006556
Output AreaE00160221
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33044914
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63013769
Travel to Work AreaE30000191
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000265
NHS England RegionE40000005
NHS Health AuthorityE18000008
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000036
Police Force AreaE23000033
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000044
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000008
ITL RegionE07000224

Census best fit

Output AreaE00160221
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01031420
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006556

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10025221468

See the API reference for the full record schema.