uprns.io
UPRN

10025260181

Asfordby Hill, East Midlands

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.7611931
Longitude-0.923438
Easting472744
Northing318717

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN24902694
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000096265693
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005344473662
TownAsfordby Hill

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000018
Administrative DistrictE07000133
Administrative WardE05005503
ParishE43000106
County Electoral DivisionE58000869
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001357
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025898
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005394
Output AreaE00131431
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33016510
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUF1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000230
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000051
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000004
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000021
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000021
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE07000133

Census best fit

Output AreaE00131431
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025898
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005394

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10025260181

See the API reference for the full record schema.