uprns.io
UPRN

10025283879

Greenfield, Pendle, North West · BB8 8LW

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.8464748
Longitude-2.1931359
Easting387391
Northing438931

Identifiers

PostcodeBB8 8LW
USRN29800792
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000217934304
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000009390753
TownGreenfield

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth West
Administrative CountyLancashire
Administrative DistrictPendle
Administrative WardWaterside & Horsfield
ParishColne
County Electoral DivisionPendle Central
Parliamentary ConstituencyPendle and Clitheroe
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaPendle 007C
Middle Layer Super Output AreaPendle 007
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaBurnley
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Lancashire and South Cumbria
NHS England RegionNorth West
NHS Health AuthorityNorth West
Primary Care TrustEast Lancashire Teaching
Cancer AllianceLancashire and South Cumbria
Police Force AreaLancashire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionNorth West
ITL RegionPendle

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000017
Administrative DistrictE07000122
Administrative WardE05013210
ParishE04005232
County Electoral DivisionE58000798
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001142
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025228
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005246
Output AreaE00128035
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33008454
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63007813
Travel to Work AreaE30000182
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000050
NHS England RegionE40000014
NHS Health AuthorityE18000003
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000018
Police Force AreaE23000003
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000019
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000002
ITL RegionE07000122

Census best fit

Output AreaE00128051
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025228
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005246

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10025283879

See the API reference for the full record schema.