uprns.io
UPRN

10025317820

Little Urswick, Westmorland and Furness, North West · LA12 0PL

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude54.1498198
Longitude-3.1296517
Easting326315
Northing473255

Identifiers

PostcodeLA12 0PL
USRN35903107
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000224426973
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000009280138
TownLittle Urswick

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth West
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictWestmorland and Furness
Administrative WardLow Furness
ParishUrswick
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyBarrow and Furness
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaSouth Lakeland 014B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaSouth Lakeland 014
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaBarrow-in-Furness
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Lancashire and South Cumbria
NHS England RegionNorth West
NHS Health AuthorityNorth West
Primary Care TrustCumbria Teaching
Cancer AllianceLancashire and South Cumbria
Police Force AreaCumbria
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionNorth West
ITL RegionWestmorland and Furness

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000064
Administrative WardE05014222
ParishE04002658
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001076
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01019379
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004028
Output AreaE00097983
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33008103
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSF1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000163
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000228
NHS England RegionE40000014
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000018
Police Force AreaE23000002
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000007
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000002
ITL RegionE06000064

Census best fit

Output AreaE00097983
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01019379
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004028

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10025317820

See the API reference for the full record schema.