uprns.io
UPRN

10025320111

Northfield, Birmingham, West Midlands · B31 2QT

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.4121951
Longitude-1.9738251
Easting401877
Northing279354

Identifiers

PostcodeB31 2QT
USRN2735826
Topographic TOIDosgb1000002718054662
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000019212916
TownNorthfield

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionWest Midlands
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictBirmingham
Administrative WardAllens Cross
ParishBirmingham, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyBirmingham Northfield
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaBirmingham 120B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaBirmingham 120
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaBirmingham
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Birmingham and Solihull
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityWest Midlands
Primary Care TrustSouth Birmingham
Cancer AllianceWest Midlands
Police Force AreaWest Midlands
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionWest Midlands
ITL RegionBirmingham

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000005
Administrative DistrictE08000025
Administrative WardE05011119
ParishE43000250
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001097
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01009206
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001946
Output AreaE00046740
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33020440
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63010038
Travel to Work AreaE30000169
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000258
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000005
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000007
Police Force AreaE23000014
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000012
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000005
ITL RegionE08000025

Census best fit

Output AreaE00046740
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01009206
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001946

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10025320111

See the API reference for the full record schema.