uprns.io
UPRN

10025478605

Newton Leys, Buckinghamshire, South East · MK3 5RF

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.972131
Longitude-0.7302402
Easting487320
Northing231167

Identifiers

PostcodeMK3 5RF
USRN1405264
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005124747733
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000019510096
TownNewton Leys

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth East
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictBuckinghamshire
Administrative WardNewton Longville
ParishStoke Hammond
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyBuckingham and Bletchley
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaBuckinghamshire 006A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaBuckinghamshire 006
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaMilton Keynes
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Central East
NHS England RegionEast of England
NHS Health AuthoritySouth Central
Primary Care TrustMilton Keynes
Cancer AllianceEast of England
Police Force AreaThames Valley
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionSouth East
ITL RegionBuckinghamshire

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000060
Administrative WardE05015962
ParishE04001533
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001141
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01017669
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003657
Output AreaE00178450
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33041191
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000243
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000249
NHS England RegionE40000013
NHS Health AuthorityE18000009
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000035
Police Force AreaE23000029
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000043
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000008
ITL RegionE06000060

Census best fit

Output AreaE00178450
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01017669
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003657

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10025478605

See the API reference for the full record schema.