uprns.io
UPRN

10025538822

Old Ford, Tower Hamlets, London · E3 2TT

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.536975
Longitude-0.0182303
Easting537541
Northing183869

Identifiers

PostcodeE3 2TT
USRN22201505
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005211893759
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005308745391
TownOld Ford

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionLondon
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictTower Hamlets
Administrative WardBow East
ParishTower Hamlets, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyStratford and Bow
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaTower Hamlets 004E
Middle Layer Super Output AreaTower Hamlets 004
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLondon
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East London
NHS England RegionLondon
NHS Health AuthorityLondon
Primary Care TrustTower Hamlets
Cancer AllianceNorth East London
Police Force AreaMetropolitan Police
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionLondon
ITL RegionTower Hamlets

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE13000001
Administrative DistrictE09000030
Administrative WardE05009319
ParishE43000215
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001525
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01033579
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006997
Output AreaE00182292
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33031880
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63012003
Travel to Work AreaE30000234
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000255
NHS England RegionE40000003
NHS Health AuthorityE18000007
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000028
Police Force AreaE23000001
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000051
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000007
ITL RegionE09000030

Census best fit

Output AreaE00182292
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01033579
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006997

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10025538822

See the API reference for the full record schema.