uprns.io
UPRN

10025618885

Accrington, North West · BB5 1EZ

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.753413
Longitude-2.3654258
Easting376002
Northing428621

Identifiers

PostcodeBB5 1EZ
USRN17901316
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000216521594
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005303939647
TownAccrington

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth West
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000017
Administrative DistrictE07000120
Administrative WardE05005209
ParishE43000096
County Electoral DivisionE58000752
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001299
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025036
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005219
Output AreaE00181550
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33003894
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63007960
Travel to Work AreaE30000170
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000050
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000003
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000019
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000002
ITL RegionE07000120

Census best fit

Output AreaE00181550
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025036
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005219

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10025618885

See the API reference for the full record schema.