uprns.io
UPRN

10025919430

Highgate, West Midlands

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.4685182
Longitude-1.9004688
Easting406858
Northing285623

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN2701386
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005252261123
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005308556949
TownHighgate

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionWest Midlands
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000005
Administrative DistrictE08000025
Administrative WardE05011151
ParishE43000250
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001096
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01033640
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006895
Output AreaE00186116
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33023239
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63010038
Travel to Work AreaE30000169
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000258
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000005
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000014
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000012
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000005
ITL RegionE08000025

Census best fit

Output AreaE00186116
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01033640
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006895

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10025919430

See the API reference for the full record schema.