uprns.io
UPRN

10025988315

King Cross, Calderdale, Yorkshire and The Humber · HX1 3RS

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.7146923
Longitude-1.8856428
Easting407645
Northing424257

Identifiers

PostcodeHX1 3RS
USRN5302786
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005167596135
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000010746018
TownKing Cross

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictCalderdale
Administrative WardPark
ParishCalderdale, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyHalifax
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaCalderdale 014D
Middle Layer Super Output AreaCalderdale 014
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaHalifax
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS West Yorkshire
NHS England RegionNorth East and Yorkshire
NHS Health AuthorityYorkshire and the Humber
Primary Care TrustCalderdale
Cancer AllianceWest Yorkshire and Harrogate
Police Force AreaWest Yorkshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionYorkshire and The Humber
ITL RegionCalderdale

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000006
Administrative DistrictE08000033
Administrative WardE05001384
ParishE43000293
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001262
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01011003
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002257
Output AreaE00055461
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33011789
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63007966
Travel to Work AreaE30000029
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000025
NHS England RegionE40000012
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000030
Police Force AreaE23000010
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000062
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000003
ITL RegionE08000033

Census best fit

Output AreaE00055456
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01011002
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002257

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10025988315

See the API reference for the full record schema.