uprns.io
UPRN

10025988452

Hardwick, Cherwell, South East · OX16 1FB

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.0755373
Longitude-1.3508938
Easting444583
Northing242106

Identifiers

PostcodeOX16 1FB
USRN6800714
Topographic TOIDosgb1000017391425
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005316897342
TownHardwick

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth East
Administrative CountyOxfordshire
Administrative DistrictCherwell
Administrative WardBanbury Hardwick
ParishBanbury
County Electoral DivisionBanbury Hardwick
Parliamentary ConstituencyBanbury
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaCherwell 002A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaCherwell 002
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaBanbury
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Thames Valley
NHS England RegionSouth East
NHS Health AuthoritySouth Central
Primary Care TrustOxfordshire
Cancer AllianceThames Valley
Police Force AreaThames Valley
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionSouth East
ITL RegionCherwell

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000025
Administrative DistrictE07000177
Administrative WardE05010923
ParishE04013353
County Electoral DivisionE58002048
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001490
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01028441
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005922
Output AreaE00144947
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33038596
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUF1
Built-up AreaE63010935
Travel to Work AreaE30000161
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000136
NHS England RegionE40000005
NHS Health AuthorityE18000009
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000037
Police Force AreaE23000029
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000053
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000008
ITL RegionE07000177

Census best fit

Output AreaE00144943
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01028441
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005922

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10025988452

See the API reference for the full record schema.