uprns.io
UPRN

10025994764

Woodhouse, Calderdale, Yorkshire and The Humber · HD6 1LJ

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.6953941
Longitude-1.7680379
Easting415414
Northing422129

Identifiers

PostcodeHD6 1LJ
USRN5301812
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000089288505
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000010756318
TownWoodhouse

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictCalderdale
Administrative WardRastrick
ParishCalderdale, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyCalder Valley
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaCalderdale 023B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaCalderdale 023
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaHalifax
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS West Yorkshire
NHS England RegionNorth East and Yorkshire
NHS Health AuthorityYorkshire and the Humber
Primary Care TrustCalderdale
Cancer AllianceWest Yorkshire and Harrogate
Police Force AreaWest Yorkshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionYorkshire and The Humber
ITL RegionCalderdale

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000006
Administrative DistrictE08000033
Administrative WardE05001381
ParishE43000293
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001297
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01010947
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002266
Output AreaE00055191
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33009352
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63008058
Travel to Work AreaE30000029
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000025
NHS England RegionE40000012
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000030
Police Force AreaE23000010
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000062
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000003
ITL RegionE08000033

Census best fit

Output AreaE00055191
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01010947
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002266

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10025994764

See the API reference for the full record schema.