uprns.io
UPRN

10026034848

Oxford, South East

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.7484792
Longitude-1.2581109
Easting451313
Northing205791

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN29700984
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005162961612
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000019238584
TownOxford

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth East
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000025
Administrative DistrictE07000178
Administrative WardE05013111
ParishE43000128
County Electoral DivisionE58002084
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001419
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01028522
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005947
Output AreaE00185959
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33038655
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63011595
Travel to Work AreaE30000250
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000136
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000004
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000029
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000053
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000008
ITL RegionE07000178

Census best fit

Output AreaE00145308
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01028522
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005947

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10026034848

See the API reference for the full record schema.