uprns.io
UPRN

10026053946

Hodthorpe, Bolsover, East Midlands · S80 3DZ

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.300562
Longitude-1.1808462
Easting454690
Northing378489

Identifiers

PostcodeS80 3DZ
USRN3330527
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005179142886
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005282141442
TownHodthorpe

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative CountyDerbyshire
Administrative DistrictBolsover
Administrative WardWhitwell
ParishWhitwell
County Electoral DivisionElmton with Creswell & Whitwell
Parliamentary ConstituencyBolsover
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaBolsover 002C
Middle Layer Super Output AreaBolsover 002
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaWorksop and Retford
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Derby and Derbyshire
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityEast Midlands
Primary Care TrustDerbyshire County
Cancer AllianceEast Midlands
Police Force AreaDerbyshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEast Midlands
ITL RegionBolsover

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000024
Administrative DistrictE07000171
Administrative WardE05006400
ParishE04012402
County Electoral DivisionE58001879
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001109
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01028063
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005848
Output AreaE00142986
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33017625
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSF1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000291
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000008
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000003
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000031
Police Force AreaE23000019
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000045
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE07000171

Census best fit

Output AreaE00098745
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01019524
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004046

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10026053946

See the API reference for the full record schema.