uprns.io
UPRN

10026074110

Leaventhorpe, Bradford, Yorkshire and The Humber · BD15 7WB

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.7957079
Longitude-1.8191894
Easting412008
Northing433280

Identifiers

PostcodeBD15 7WB
USRN7709780
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000088386013
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000010810856
TownLeaventhorpe

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictBradford
Administrative WardClayton and Fairweather Green
ParishBradford, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyBradford West
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaBradford 040D
Middle Layer Super Output AreaBradford 040
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaBradford
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS West Yorkshire
NHS England RegionNorth East and Yorkshire
NHS Health AuthorityYorkshire and the Humber
Primary Care TrustBradford and Airedale Teaching
Cancer AllianceWest Yorkshire and Harrogate
Police Force AreaWest Yorkshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionYorkshire and The Humber
ITL RegionBradford

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000006
Administrative DistrictE08000032
Administrative WardE05001363
ParishE04000166
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001119
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01010794
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002225
Output AreaE00054467
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33011614
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63007920
Travel to Work AreaE30000018
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000232
NHS England RegionE40000012
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000030
Police Force AreaE23000010
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000062
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000003
ITL RegionE08000032

Census best fit

Output AreaE00053677
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01010631
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002222

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10026074110

See the API reference for the full record schema.