uprns.io
UPRN

10026112200

Corney, Cumberland, North West · LA19 5TL

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude54.2929041
Longitude-3.3192135
Easting314232
Northing489389

Identifiers

PostcodeLA19 5TL
USRN9201244
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005339628877
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005125642476
TownCorney

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth West
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictCumberland
Administrative WardMillom Without
ParishWaberthwaite
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyBarrow and Furness
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaCopeland 008A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaCopeland 008
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaWhitehaven
National ParkLake District
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East and North Cumbria
NHS England RegionNorth East and Yorkshire
NHS Health AuthorityNorth West
Primary Care TrustCumbria Teaching
Cancer AllianceNorthern
Police Force AreaCumbria
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionNorth West
ITL RegionCumberland

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000064
Administrative WardE05014230
ParishE04010473
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001076
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01019293
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004007
Output AreaE00097509
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33007953
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSF1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000286
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000228
NHS England RegionE40000012
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000029
Police Force AreaE23000002
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000007
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000002
ITL RegionE06000064

Census best fit

Output AreaE00097345
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01019259
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004007

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10026112200

See the API reference for the full record schema.