uprns.io
UPRN

10026139970

Wennington, Thurrock, London · RM15 4YA

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.497103
Longitude0.2172752
Easting554007
Northing179904

Identifiers

PostcodeRM15 4YA
USRN21310079
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005267958741
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005283451709
TownWennington

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionLondon
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictThurrock
Administrative WardAveley and Uplands
ParishThurrock, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyThurrock
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaThurrock 008D
Middle Layer Super Output AreaThurrock 008
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLondon
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Essex
NHS England RegionEast of England
NHS Health AuthorityEast of England
Primary Care TrustSouth West Essex
Cancer AllianceEast of England
Police Force AreaEssex
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEastern
ITL RegionThurrock

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE13000002
Administrative DistrictE09000016
Administrative WardE05013979
ParishE43000206
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001189
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01015925
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003303
Output AreaE00080521
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33029911
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRLN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000234
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000185
NHS England RegionE40000013
NHS Health AuthorityE18000007
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000035
Police Force AreaE23000028
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000056
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000007
ITL RegionE09000016

Census best fit

Output AreaE00011695
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01002344
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000492

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10026139970

See the API reference for the full record schema.