uprns.io
UPRN

10033041439

Hoghton, Chorley, North West · PR5 0JD

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.7396629
Longitude-2.6149641
Easting359535
Northing427205

Identifiers

PostcodePR5 0JD
USRN36404424
Topographic TOIDosgb1000038187252
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000009577336
TownHoghton

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth West
Administrative CountyLancashire
Administrative DistrictChorley
Administrative WardClayton East, Brindle & Hoghton
ParishHoghton
County Electoral DivisionHoghton with Wheelton
Parliamentary ConstituencyChorley
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaChorley 002A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaChorley 002
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaPreston
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Lancashire and South Cumbria
NHS England RegionNorth West
NHS Health AuthorityNorth West
Primary Care TrustCentral Lancashire
Cancer AllianceLancashire and South Cumbria
Police Force AreaLancashire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionNorth West
ITL RegionChorley

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000017
Administrative DistrictE07000126
Administrative WardE05010220
ParishE43000100
County Electoral DivisionE58000822
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001443
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025414
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005288
Output AreaE00128968
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33008663
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRLN1
Built-up AreaE63007978
Travel to Work AreaE30000255
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000227
NHS England RegionE40000014
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000018
Police Force AreaE23000003
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000019
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000002
ITL RegionE07000126

Census best fit

Output AreaE00128968
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025414
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005288

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10033041439

See the API reference for the full record schema.